Timothy de Kok

Name: Timothy de Kok
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: T de Kok
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 12-August-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Timothy de Kok?

The former Cricket Player Timothy de Kok is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called T de Kok.Timothy de Kok was born on 12-August-1994.

Timothy de Kok Information

Talking about Timothy de Kok, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Timothy de Kok proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy