Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar

Name: Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: TK Ganesh Kumar
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 12 7 6.00 10 120.00 0 0
List A 4 3 0 22 17 7.33 53 41.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 2 11 62 0 5.63 0 0

Who is Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called TK Ganesh Kumar. Coming to Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar was born on 22-October-1992.

Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar Information

Talking about Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar as a Bowler

Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timmeri Kuppu Ganesh Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches