Timm van der Gugten

Name: Timm van der Gugten
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: T van der Gugten
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 2 0 4 2 2.00 6 66.66 0 0
T20I 39 11 4 109 40* 15.57 81 134.56 0 0
T20 95 35 13 267 40* 12.13 211 126.54 0 0
List A 58 33 12 350 36 16.66 380 92.10 0 0
First Class 47 69 21 750 60* 15.62 1536 48.82 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 21 85 8 5/24 10.62 4.04 15.7 0 1
T20I 39 38 118.5 847 40 3/9 21.17 7.12 17.8 0 0
T20 95 92 289.5 2262 111 5/21 20.37 7.80 15.6 4 1
List A 58 57 427.4 2381 68 5/24 35.01 5.56 37.7 1 1
First Class 47 78 1373.1 4466 165 7/42 27.06 3.25 49.9 6 10

Who is Timm van der Gugten?

The former Cricket Player Timm van der Gugten is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called T van der Gugten. Coming to Timm van der Gugten role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timm van der Gugten was born on 25-February-1991.

Timm van der Gugten Information

Talking about Timm van der Gugten, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Timm van der Gugten proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timm van der Gugten in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Timm van der Gugten in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 4 runs followed by 2 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Timm van der Gugten in ODI is 66.66, and the number of balls faced by Timm van der Gugten in ODI matches is 6.

Timm van der Gugten and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Timm van der Gugten T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Timm van der Gugten. in T20 international matches is recorded as 39, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 109 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Timm van der Gugten in T20I is 40*

Timm van der Gugten Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Timm van der Gugten's overall history in T20. In 95 T20 matches, we were able to see Timm van der Gugten, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 267 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.13.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Timm van der Gugten in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 69, NotOut - 21, Runs - 750, HS - 60*, BF - 1536, SR - 48.82, 50s - 3

Timm van der Gugten as a Bowler

Timm van der Gugten is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timm van der Gugten bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 95 T20 matches and 39 T20I matches.