Timil Patel

Name: Timil Patel
Nationality: United States
Other Name: TK Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 7 7 3 72 50* 18.00 149 48.32 0 1
T20I 7 3 3 17 14* 18 94.44 0 0
T20 14 7 5 28 14* 14.00 32 87.50 0 0
List A 38 37 6 451 50* 14.54 849 53.12 0 1
First Class 38 60 11 1169 104* 23.85 3535 33.06 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 7 6 39 150 6 2/25 25.00 3.84 39.0 0 0
T20I 7 6 22 146 11 4/27 13.27 6.63 12.0 1 0
T20 14 13 47.2 317 22 4/27 14.40 6.69 12.9 1 0
List A 38 37 234 1033 37 3/15 27.91 4.41 37.9 0 0
First Class 38 0 758.3 2800 72 5/15 38.88 3.69 63.2 1 2

Who is Timil Patel?

The former Cricket Player Timil Patel is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called TK Patel. Coming to Timil Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Timil Patel was born on 01-December-1983.

Timil Patel Information

Talking about Timil Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Timil Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Timil Patel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Timil Patel in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 72 runs followed by 7 innings, 50* highest score. How is the NO for Timil Patel in ODI matches? In ODI matches Timil Patel Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Timil Patel in ODI is 48.32, and the number of balls faced by Timil Patel in ODI matches is 149.

Timil Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Timil Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Timil Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Timil Patel in T20I is 14*

Timil Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Timil Patel's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Timil Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Timil Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 60, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1169, HS - 104*, BF - 3535, SR - 33.06, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Timil Patel as a Bowler

Timil Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Timil Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 ODI matches, 14 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.