Tim Weston

Name: Tim Weston
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TI Weston
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 13 3 137 35 13.70 117 117.09 0 0
List A 29 27 4 677 99* 29.43 856 79.08 0 4
First Class 46 75 11 2577 152 40.26 4497 57.30 2 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 29 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 46 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Tim Weston?

The former Cricket Player Tim Weston is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TI Weston. Coming to Tim Weston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Weston was born on 06-June-1982.

Tim Weston Information

Talking about Tim Weston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Weston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Weston Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Weston's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Weston, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 137 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.70.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Weston in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 75, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2577, HS - 152, BF - 4497, SR - 57.30, 100s - 2, 50s - 17

Tim Weston as a Bowler

Tim Weston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Weston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches