Tim Seifert

Name: Tim Seifert
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TL Seifert
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-December-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 0 33 22 16.50 27 122.22 0 0
T20I 34 32 4 695 84 24.82 522 133.14 0 5
T20 115 102 13 2294 107 25.77 1755 130.71 1 12
List A 38 37 3 810 104 23.82 942 85.98 1 5
First Class 49 83 6 2870 167 37.27 5732 50.06 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 34 0 0 0 0 0
T20 115 0 0 0 0 0
List A 38 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 49 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tim Seifert?

The former Cricket Player Tim Seifert is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TL Seifert. Coming to Tim Seifert role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tim Seifert was born on 14-December-1994.

Tim Seifert Information

Talking about Tim Seifert, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Seifert proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Seifert in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tim Seifert in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 33 runs followed by 2 innings, 22 highest score. The highest strike rate by Tim Seifert in ODI is 122.22, and the number of balls faced by Tim Seifert in ODI matches is 27.

Tim Seifert and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tim Seifert T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tim Seifert. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 695 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tim Seifert in T20I is 84, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Tim Seifert Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Seifert's overall history in T20. In 115 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Seifert, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2294 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.77. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Seifert in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 83, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2870, HS - 167, BF - 5732, SR - 50.06, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Tim Seifert as a Bowler

Tim Seifert is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Seifert bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 115 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.