Tim Robinson

Name: Tim Robinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: RT Robinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 29 49 5 1601 175 36.38 3846 41.62 4 6
ODI 26 26 0 597 83 22.96 1026 58.18 0 3
List A 397 386 40 11879 139 34.33 0 9 75
First Class 425 739 85 27571 220* 42.15 0 63 141

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 29 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0
ODI 26 0 0 0 0 0
List A 397 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 425 0 43.1 289 4 1/22 72.25 6.69 64.7 0 0

Who is Tim Robinson?

The former Cricket Player Tim Robinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RT Robinson. Coming to Tim Robinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Robinson was born on 21-November-1958.

Tim Robinson Information

Talking about Tim Robinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Robinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Robinson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tim Robinson has been part of 29 test matches, and also he has been part of 26 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tim Robinson is 49 and he has scored 1601 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tim Robinson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 175, Tim Robinson batting AVG score is 36.38 and the balls faced in test matches are 3846. Well coming to the Tim Robinson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.62 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tim Robinson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tim Robinson in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 597 runs followed by 26 innings, 83 highest score. The highest strike rate by Tim Robinson in ODI is 58.18, and the number of balls faced by Tim Robinson in ODI matches is 1026.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Robinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 425, Innings - 739, NotOut - 85, Runs - 27571, HS - 220*, SR - , 100s - 63, 50s - 141

Tim Robinson as a Bowler

Tim Robinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Robinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 29 Test Matches, 26 ODI matches