Tim Paine

Name: Tim Paine
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TD Paine
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 33 53 9 1417 92 32.20 3152 44.95 0 8
ODI 35 35 3 890 111 27.81 1257 70.80 1 5
T20I 12 9 1 82 25 10.25 77 106.49 0 0
T20 80 74 3 1637 91 23.05 1335 122.62 0 10
List A 132 130 15 3844 134 33.42 5365 71.64 8 16
First Class 142 235 32 6019 215 29.65 13165 45.71 3 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 33 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 35 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 80 0 0 0 0 0
List A 132 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 142 3 6 23 0 3.83 0 0

Who is Tim Paine?

The former Cricket Player Tim Paine is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TD Paine. Coming to Tim Paine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Paine was born on 08-December-1984.

Tim Paine Information

Talking about Tim Paine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Paine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Paine Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tim Paine has been part of 33 test matches, and also he has been part of 35 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tim Paine is 53 and he has scored 1417 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tim Paine Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 92, Tim Paine batting AVG score is 32.20 and the balls faced in test matches are 3152. Well coming to the Tim Paine Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.95 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tim Paine in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tim Paine in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 890 runs followed by 35 innings, 111 highest score. How is the NO for Tim Paine in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tim Paine Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tim Paine in ODI is 70.80, and the number of balls faced by Tim Paine in ODI matches is 1257.

Tim Paine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tim Paine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tim Paine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 82 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tim Paine in T20I is 25

Tim Paine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Paine's overall history in T20. In 80 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Paine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1637 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.05. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Paine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 142, Innings - 235, NotOut - 32, Runs - 6019, HS - 215, BF - 13165, SR - 45.71, 100s - 3, 50s - 33

Tim Paine as a Bowler

Tim Paine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Paine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 33 Test Matches, 35 ODI matches, 80 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.