Tim Niemand

Name: Tim Niemand
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Niemand
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tim Niemand?

The former Cricket Player Tim Niemand is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Niemand. Coming to Tim Niemand role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Niemand was born on 22-August-1996.

Tim Niemand Information

Talking about Tim Niemand, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Niemand proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy