Tim Groenewald

Name: Tim Groenewald
Nationality: England
Other Name: TD Groenewald
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-January-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 113 47 19 395 41 14.10 315 125.39 0 0
List A 109 64 24 793 57 19.82 712 111.37 0 2
First Class 139 200 66 2375 78 17.72 4701 50.52 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 113 108 340.1 2801 99 4/21 28.29 8.23 20.6 1 0
List A 109 106 720.1 4051 123 4/22 32.93 5.62 35.1 1 0
First Class 139 238 3863.1 11904 403 6/50 29.53 3.08 57.5 10 16

Who is Tim Groenewald?

The former Cricket Player Tim Groenewald is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TD Groenewald. Coming to Tim Groenewald role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Groenewald was born on 10-January-1984.

Tim Groenewald Information

Talking about Tim Groenewald, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Groenewald proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Groenewald Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Groenewald's overall history in T20. In 113 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Groenewald, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 395 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.10.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Groenewald in First Class game. Number of Matches - 139, Innings - 200, NotOut - 66, Runs - 2375, HS - 78, BF - 4701, SR - 50.52, 50s - 6

Tim Groenewald as a Bowler

Tim Groenewald is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Groenewald bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 113 T20 matches