Tim Buzaglo

Name: Tim Buzaglo
Other Name: T Buzaglo
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1961

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tim Buzaglo?

The former Cricket Player Tim Buzaglo is one of the brilliant player. He is also called T Buzaglo.Tim Buzaglo was born on 12-June-1961.

Tim Buzaglo Information

Talking about Tim Buzaglo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Tim Buzaglo proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.