Tim Bresnan

Name: Tim Bresnan
Nationality: England
Other Name: TT Bresnan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-February-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 23 26 4 575 91 26.13 1458 39.43 0 3
ODI 85 64 20 871 80 19.79 965 90.25 0 1
T20I 34 22 9 216 47* 16.61 170 127.05 0 0
T20 181 132 52 1639 51 20.48 1242 131.96 0 1
List A 279 203 54 3221 95* 21.61 3535 91.11 0 10
First Class 202 278 43 6813 169* 28.99 14448 47.15 7 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 23 41 779 2357 72 5/48 32.73 3.02 64.9 4 1
ODI 85 84 703.3 3813 109 5/48 34.98 5.42 38.7 3 1
T20I 34 34 110.3 887 24 3/10 36.95 8.02 27.6 0 0
T20 181 176 567.2 4629 177 6/19 26.15 8.15 19.2 0 1
List A 279 0 2056.2 10794 315 5/48 34.26 5.24 39.1 7 1
First Class 202 0 5590.4 17367 562 5/28 30.90 3.10 59.6 25 9

Who is Tim Bresnan?

The former Cricket Player Tim Bresnan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TT Bresnan. Coming to Tim Bresnan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Bresnan was born on 28-February-1985.

Tim Bresnan Information

Talking about Tim Bresnan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Bresnan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Bresnan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tim Bresnan has been part of 23 test matches, and also he has been part of 85 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tim Bresnan is 26 and he has scored 575 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tim Bresnan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 91, Tim Bresnan batting AVG score is 26.13 and the balls faced in test matches are 1458. Well coming to the Tim Bresnan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.43 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tim Bresnan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tim Bresnan in ODI, he has been part of 85 matches and has scored 871 runs followed by 64 innings, 80 highest score. How is the NO for Tim Bresnan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tim Bresnan Not Out stands as 20. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tim Bresnan in ODI is 90.25, and the number of balls faced by Tim Bresnan in ODI matches is 965.

Tim Bresnan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tim Bresnan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tim Bresnan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 216 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tim Bresnan in T20I is 47*

Tim Bresnan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Bresnan's overall history in T20. In 181 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Bresnan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1639 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.48. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Bresnan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 202, Innings - 278, NotOut - 43, Runs - 6813, HS - 169*, BF - 14448, SR - 47.15, 100s - 7, 50s - 34

Tim Bresnan as a Bowler

Tim Bresnan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Bresnan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 23 Test Matches, 85 ODI matches, 181 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.