Tim Ambrose

Name: Tim Ambrose
Nationality: England
Other Name: TR Ambrose
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 01-December-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 16 1 447 102 29.80 963 46.41 1 3
ODI 5 5 1 10 6 2.50 34 29.41 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 106 66 19 1138 77 24.21 1012 112.45 0 3
List A 182 148 20 4145 135 32.38 5246 79.01 3 25
First Class 251 383 34 11349 251* 32.51 22065 51.43 18 65

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 106 0 0 0 0 0
List A 182 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 251 0 2.5 1 1 1/0 1.00 0.35 17.0 0 0

Who is Tim Ambrose?

The former Cricket Player Tim Ambrose is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TR Ambrose. Coming to Tim Ambrose role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tim Ambrose was born on 01-December-1982.

Tim Ambrose Information

Talking about Tim Ambrose, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tim Ambrose proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tim Ambrose Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tim Ambrose has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tim Ambrose is 16 and he has scored 447 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tim Ambrose Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Tim Ambrose batting AVG score is 29.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 963. Well coming to the Tim Ambrose Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.41 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tim Ambrose in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tim Ambrose in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 10 runs followed by 5 innings, 6 highest score. How is the NO for Tim Ambrose in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tim Ambrose Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tim Ambrose in ODI is 29.41, and the number of balls faced by Tim Ambrose in ODI matches is 34.

Tim Ambrose and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tim Ambrose T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tim Ambrose. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tim Ambrose in T20I is

Tim Ambrose Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tim Ambrose's overall history in T20. In 106 T20 matches, we were able to see Tim Ambrose, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1138 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tim Ambrose in First Class game. Number of Matches - 251, Innings - 383, NotOut - 34, Runs - 11349, HS - 251*, BF - 22065, SR - 51.43, 100s - 18, 50s - 65

Tim Ambrose as a Bowler

Tim Ambrose is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tim Ambrose bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 106 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.