Tiaan Steenkamp

Name: Tiaan Steenkamp
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: T Steenkamp
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tiaan Steenkamp?

The former Cricket Player Tiaan Steenkamp is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called T Steenkamp. Coming to Tiaan Steenkamp role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tiaan Steenkamp was born on 22-June-1998.

Tiaan Steenkamp Information

Talking about Tiaan Steenkamp, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Tiaan Steenkamp proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy