Tiaan Pretorius

Name: Tiaan Pretorius
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: PC Pretorius
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-December-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tiaan Pretorius?

The former Cricket Player Tiaan Pretorius is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called PC Pretorius. Coming to Tiaan Pretorius role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tiaan Pretorius was born on 22-December-2000.

Tiaan Pretorius Information

Talking about Tiaan Pretorius, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Tiaan Pretorius proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy