Tiaan Liebenberg

Name: Tiaan Liebenberg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CR Liebenberg
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tiaan Liebenberg?

The former Cricket Player Tiaan Liebenberg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CR Liebenberg. Coming to Tiaan Liebenberg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tiaan Liebenberg was born on 18-December-1981.

Tiaan Liebenberg Information

Talking about Tiaan Liebenberg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tiaan Liebenberg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy