Thuso Motlogelwa

Name: Thuso Motlogelwa
Nationality: Botswana
Other Name: T Motlogelwa
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thuso Motlogelwa?

The former Cricket Player Thuso Motlogelwa is a brilliant player from Botswana. He is also called T Motlogelwa. Coming to Thuso Motlogelwa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thuso Motlogelwa was born on 09-August-1995.

Thuso Motlogelwa Information

Talking about Thuso Motlogelwa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Botswana record a victory against the opponent team. Thuso Motlogelwa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy