Thomas Ochieng

Name: Thomas Ochieng
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: TO Ochieng
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thomas Ochieng?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Ochieng is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called TO Ochieng. Coming to Thomas Ochieng role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thomas Ochieng was born on 24-September-1998.

Thomas Ochieng Information

Talking about Thomas Ochieng, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Ochieng proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy