Thomas Lane

Name: Thomas Lane
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Lane
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-April-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thomas Lane?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Lane is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Lane.Thomas Lane was born on 16-April-1997.

Thomas Lane Information

Talking about Thomas Lane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Lane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy