Thomas Kaber

Name: Thomas Kaber
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TP Kaber
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 18 4 258 57* 18.42 205 125.85 0 1
List A 41 30 5 615 88 24.60 774 79.45 0 3
First Class 50 63 12 1790 101 35.09 3740 47.86 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 24 63.4 463 19 3/11 24.36 7.27 20.1 0 0
List A 41 40 290.5 1494 47 5/35 31.78 5.13 37.1 1 1
First Class 50 89 1059 4143 143 6/81 28.97 3.91 44.4 6 7

Who is Thomas Kaber?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Kaber is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TP Kaber. Coming to Thomas Kaber role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thomas Kaber was born on 14-June-1992.

Thomas Kaber Information

Talking about Thomas Kaber, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Kaber proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Thomas Kaber Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Thomas Kaber's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Thomas Kaber, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 258 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.42. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thomas Kaber in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 63, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1790, HS - 101, BF - 3740, SR - 47.86, 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Thomas Kaber as a Bowler

Thomas Kaber is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thomas Kaber bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches