Thomas Bowler

Name: Thomas Bowler
Nationality: England
Other Name: TB Bowler
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thomas Bowler?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Bowler is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TB Bowler. Coming to Thomas Bowler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thomas Bowler was born on 10-May-1989.

Thomas Bowler Information

Talking about Thomas Bowler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Bowler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy