Thomas Benn

Name: Thomas Benn
Nationality: England
Other Name: TA Benn
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thomas Benn?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Benn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TA Benn. Coming to Thomas Benn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thomas Benn was born on 16-November-1991.

Thomas Benn Information

Talking about Thomas Benn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Benn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy