Thomas Barker

Name: Thomas Barker
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Barker
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1798
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: (unknown arm) fast (underarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 72 132 12 1269 58 10.57 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 72 0 377.5 266 210 7/? 12.66* 1.78* 31.0* 0 15

Who is Thomas Barker?

The former Cricket Player Thomas Barker is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Barker. Coming to Thomas Barker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thomas Barker was born on 15-November-1798.

Thomas Barker Information

Talking about Thomas Barker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Thomas Barker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thomas Barker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 72, Innings - 132, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1269, HS - 58, SR - , 50s - 1

Thomas Barker as a Bowler

Thomas Barker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thomas Barker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.