Thisaru Rashmika

Name: Thisaru Rashmika
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: T Rashmika
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thisaru Rashmika?

The former Cricket Player Thisaru Rashmika is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called T Rashmika. Coming to Thisaru Rashmika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Thisaru Rashmika was born on 10-October-1998.

Thisaru Rashmika Information

Talking about Thisaru Rashmika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thisaru Rashmika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy