Thisara Banuka

Name: Thisara Banuka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: T Banuka
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thisara Banuka?

The former Cricket Player Thisara Banuka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called T Banuka. Coming to Thisara Banuka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thisara Banuka was born on 01-September-1995.

Thisara Banuka Information

Talking about Thisara Banuka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thisara Banuka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy