Thilini Shashikala

Name: Thilini Shashikala
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: T Shashikala
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thilini Shashikala?

The former Cricket Player Thilini Shashikala is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called T Shashikala. Coming to Thilini Shashikala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thilini Shashikala was born on 24-May-1994.

Thilini Shashikala Information

Talking about Thilini Shashikala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thilini Shashikala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy