Thilini Neerthana

Name: Thilini Neerthana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DPT Neerthana
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thilini Neerthana?

The former Cricket Player Thilini Neerthana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DPT Neerthana. Coming to Thilini Neerthana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thilini Neerthana was born on 12-September-1997.

Thilini Neerthana Information

Talking about Thilini Neerthana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thilini Neerthana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy