Thilanka Harsha

Name: Thilanka Harsha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LPT Harsha
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-January-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 1 16 14 16.00 25 64.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 1 7 20 1 1/20 20.00 2.85 42.0 0 0

Who is Thilanka Harsha?

The former Cricket Player Thilanka Harsha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LPT Harsha. Coming to Thilanka Harsha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thilanka Harsha was born on 01-January-1981.

Thilanka Harsha Information

Talking about Thilanka Harsha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thilanka Harsha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thilanka Harsha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 16, HS - 14, BF - 25, SR - 64.00

Thilanka Harsha as a Bowler

Thilanka Harsha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thilanka Harsha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.