Thilan Nimesh

Name: Thilan Nimesh
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SHTN Nimesh
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 8 37 2 2/37 18.50 4.62 24.0 0 0

Who is Thilan Nimesh?

The former Cricket Player Thilan Nimesh is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SHTN Nimesh. Coming to Thilan Nimesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thilan Nimesh was born on 29-November-1997.

Thilan Nimesh Information

Talking about Thilan Nimesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thilan Nimesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Thilan Nimesh as a Bowler

Thilan Nimesh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thilan Nimesh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.