Thikshila de Silva

Name: Thikshila de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ST de Silva
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-December-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 2 0 3 3 1.50 7 42.85 0 0
T20 48 45 4 771 72 18.80 497 155.13 0 4
List A 37 34 2 795 84 24.84 835 95.20 0 5
First Class 49 80 4 1941 119* 25.53 2310 84.02 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
T20 48 31 81.2 662 32 5/30 20.68 8.13 15.2 0 1
List A 37 28 147.2 715 28 5/42 25.53 4.85 31.5 0 1
First Class 49 66 567.2 2216 63 4/42 35.17 3.90 54.0 2 0

Who is Thikshila de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Thikshila de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ST de Silva. Coming to Thikshila de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Thikshila de Silva was born on 16-December-1993.

Thikshila de Silva Information

Talking about Thikshila de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thikshila de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Thikshila de Silva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Thikshila de Silva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Thikshila de Silva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 3 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Thikshila de Silva in T20I is 3

Thikshila de Silva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Thikshila de Silva's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Thikshila de Silva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 771 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thikshila de Silva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 80, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1941, HS - 119*, BF - 2310, SR - 84.02, 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Thikshila de Silva as a Bowler

Thikshila de Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thikshila de Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.