Theo van Woerkom

Name: Theo van Woerkom
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TF van Woerkom
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-July-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 6 1 21 11 4.20 42 50.00 0 0
First Class 17 20 6 288 63* 20.57 826 34.86 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 14 123.1 656 11 2/31 59.63 5.32 67.1 0 0
First Class 17 22 310.3 977 28 4/70 34.89 3.14 66.5 3 0

Who is Theo van Woerkom?

The former Cricket Player Theo van Woerkom is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TF van Woerkom. Coming to Theo van Woerkom role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Theo van Woerkom was born on 26-July-1993.

Theo van Woerkom Information

Talking about Theo van Woerkom, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Theo van Woerkom proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Theo van Woerkom in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 20, NotOut - 6, Runs - 288, HS - 63*, BF - 826, SR - 34.86, 50s - 3

Theo van Woerkom as a Bowler

Theo van Woerkom is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Theo van Woerkom bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.