Thando Mdodana

Name: Thando Mdodana
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TJ Mdodana
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-November-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 15 15 15.00 35 42.85 0 0
First Class 6 10 0 76 21 7.60 366 20.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Thando Mdodana?

The former Cricket Player Thando Mdodana is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TJ Mdodana. Coming to Thando Mdodana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thando Mdodana was born on 18-November-1986.

Thando Mdodana Information

Talking about Thando Mdodana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Thando Mdodana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thando Mdodana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, Runs - 76, HS - 21, BF - 366, SR - 20.76

Thando Mdodana as a Bowler

Thando Mdodana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thando Mdodana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.