Thamsyn Newton

Name: Thamsyn Newton
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TMM Newton
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 7 1 57 19* 9.50 101 56.43 0 0
T20I 9 5 3 6 3* 3.00 17 35.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 10 64 275 11 5/31 25.00 4.29 34.9 0 1
T20I 9 8 23 126 9 3/9 14.00 5.47 15.3 0 0

Who is Thamsyn Newton?

The former Cricket Player Thamsyn Newton is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TMM Newton. Coming to Thamsyn Newton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Thamsyn Newton was born on 03-June-1995.

Thamsyn Newton Information

Talking about Thamsyn Newton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Thamsyn Newton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Thamsyn Newton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Thamsyn Newton in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 57 runs followed by 7 innings, 19* highest score. How is the NO for Thamsyn Newton in ODI matches? In ODI matches Thamsyn Newton Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Thamsyn Newton in ODI is 56.43, and the number of balls faced by Thamsyn Newton in ODI matches is 101.

Thamsyn Newton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Thamsyn Newton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Thamsyn Newton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Thamsyn Newton in T20I is 3*

Thamsyn Newton as a Bowler

Thamsyn Newton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thamsyn Newton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches and 9 T20I matches.