Thakshila Dilhani

Name: Thakshila Dilhani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MTD Dayaratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-May-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Thakshila Dilhani?

The former Cricket Player Thakshila Dilhani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MTD Dayaratne. Coming to Thakshila Dilhani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thakshila Dilhani was born on 14-May-1991.

Thakshila Dilhani Information

Talking about Thakshila Dilhani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Thakshila Dilhani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy