Thabo Mboyi

Name: Thabo Mboyi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TM Mboyi
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-May-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 13 3 69 17* 6.90 80 86.25 0 0
List A 43 31 11 293 53 14.65 530 55.28 0 1
First Class 49 76 19 723 60 12.68 2104 34.36 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 14 36 298 12 3/20 24.83 8.27 18.0 0 0
List A 43 0 174.3 842 29 5/39 29.03 4.82 36.1 1 2
First Class 49 0 774.3 2648 75 5/36 35.30 3.41 61.9 2 2

Who is Thabo Mboyi?

The former Cricket Player Thabo Mboyi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TM Mboyi. Coming to Thabo Mboyi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Thabo Mboyi was born on 17-May-1985.

Thabo Mboyi Information

Talking about Thabo Mboyi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Thabo Mboyi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Thabo Mboyi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Thabo Mboyi's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Thabo Mboyi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 69 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.90.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Thabo Mboyi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 76, NotOut - 19, Runs - 723, HS - 60, BF - 2104, SR - 34.36, 50s - 3

Thabo Mboyi as a Bowler

Thabo Mboyi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Thabo Mboyi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches