Tevin Imlach

Name: Tevin Imlach
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: TA Imlach
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 1 153 57* 38.25 244 62.70 0 1
First Class 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 14 57.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tevin Imlach?

The former Cricket Player Tevin Imlach is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called TA Imlach. Coming to Tevin Imlach role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tevin Imlach was born on 30-November-1996.

Tevin Imlach Information

Talking about Tevin Imlach, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Tevin Imlach proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tevin Imlach in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 8, HS - 8, BF - 14, SR - 57.14

Tevin Imlach as a Bowler

Tevin Imlach is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tevin Imlach bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.