Tetelo Maphaka

Name: Tetelo Maphaka
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TM Maphaka
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-September-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tetelo Maphaka?

The former Cricket Player Tetelo Maphaka is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TM Maphaka. Coming to Tetelo Maphaka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tetelo Maphaka was born on 21-September-2000.

Tetelo Maphaka Information

Talking about Tetelo Maphaka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tetelo Maphaka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy