Terryn Fray

Name: Terryn Fray
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: TS Fray
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 10 10 1 73 29 8.11 96 76.04 0 0
T20 18 15 2 94 29 7.23 126 74.60 0 0
List A 7 7 1 74 34* 12.33 211 35.07 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 3 2 1.50 24 12.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Terryn Fray?

The former Cricket Player Terryn Fray is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called TS Fray. Coming to Terryn Fray role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Terryn Fray was born on 30-June-1991.

Terryn Fray Information

Talking about Terryn Fray, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Terryn Fray proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Terryn Fray and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Terryn Fray T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Terryn Fray. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 73 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Terryn Fray in T20I is 29

Terryn Fray Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Terryn Fray's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Terryn Fray, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 94 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.23.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Terryn Fray in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 3, HS - 2, BF - 24, SR - 12.50

Terryn Fray as a Bowler

Terryn Fray is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Terryn Fray bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.