Terry Duffin

Name: Terry Duffin
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Duffin
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 80 56 20.00 179 44.69 0 1
ODI 23 23 0 546 88 23.73 993 54.98 0 3
T20 11 9 0 141 40 15.66 144 97.91 0 0
List A 74 72 7 1654 88 25.44 0 0 10
First Class 74 135 8 3772 193 29.70 0 4 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 23 0 0 0 0 0
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 74 0 6 19 0 3.16 0 0

Who is Terry Duffin?

The former Cricket Player Terry Duffin is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Duffin. Coming to Terry Duffin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Terry Duffin was born on 20-March-1982.

Terry Duffin Information

Talking about Terry Duffin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Terry Duffin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Terry Duffin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Terry Duffin has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 23 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Terry Duffin is 4 and he has scored 80 runs in test matches. As per the records, Terry Duffin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 56, Terry Duffin batting AVG score is 20.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 179. Well coming to the Terry Duffin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.69 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Terry Duffin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Terry Duffin in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 546 runs followed by 23 innings, 88 highest score. The highest strike rate by Terry Duffin in ODI is 54.98, and the number of balls faced by Terry Duffin in ODI matches is 993.

Terry Duffin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Terry Duffin's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Terry Duffin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 141 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Terry Duffin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 74, Innings - 135, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3772, HS - 193, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 23

Terry Duffin as a Bowler

Terry Duffin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Terry Duffin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 23 ODI matches, 11 T20 matches