Terry Alderman

Name: Terry Alderman
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TM Alderman
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 41 53 22 203 26* 6.54 0 0 0
ODI 65 18 6 32 9* 2.66 97 32.98 0 0
List A 166 53 25 163 26* 5.82 0 0 0
First Class 245 265 108 1307 52* 8.32 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 41 73 1696.5 4616 170 6/47 27.15 2.72 59.8 5 14
ODI 65 65 561.5 2056 88 5/17 23.36 3.65 38.3 1 2
List A 166 0 1471.3 5373 232 5/17 23.15 3.65 38.0 5 4
First Class 245 0 8116.5 22701 956 8/46 23.74 2.79 50.9 0 53

Who is Terry Alderman?

The former Cricket Player Terry Alderman is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TM Alderman. Coming to Terry Alderman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Terry Alderman was born on 12-June-1956.

Terry Alderman Information

Talking about Terry Alderman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Terry Alderman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Terry Alderman Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Terry Alderman has been part of 41 test matches, and also he has been part of 65 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Terry Alderman is 53 and he has scored 203 runs in test matches. As per the records, Terry Alderman Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 26*, Terry Alderman batting AVG score is 6.54 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Terry Alderman Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Terry Alderman in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Terry Alderman in ODI, he has been part of 65 matches and has scored 32 runs followed by 18 innings, 9* highest score. How is the NO for Terry Alderman in ODI matches? In ODI matches Terry Alderman Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Terry Alderman in ODI is 32.98, and the number of balls faced by Terry Alderman in ODI matches is 97.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Terry Alderman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 245, Innings - 265, NotOut - 108, Runs - 1307, HS - 52*, SR - , 50s - 1

Terry Alderman as a Bowler

Terry Alderman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Terry Alderman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 41 Test Matches, 65 ODI matches