Terisha Lavia

Name: Terisha Lavia
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: TA Lavia
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Terisha Lavia?

The former Cricket Player Terisha Lavia is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called TA Lavia. Coming to Terisha Lavia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Terisha Lavia was born on 31-March-1989.

Terisha Lavia Information

Talking about Terisha Lavia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Terisha Lavia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy