Tendai Chisoro

Name: Tendai Chisoro
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TS Chisoro
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-February-1988
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 15 60.00 0 0
ODI 21 17 6 146 42* 13.27 234 62.39 0 0
T20I 13 6 2 40 14* 10.00 42 95.23 0 0
T20 54 35 7 444 85 15.85 372 119.35 0 1
List A 102 92 17 1346 73* 17.94 1765 76.26 0 3
First Class 65 110 10 1732 112 17.32 3273 52.91 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 41.2 113 3 3/113 37.66 2.73 82.6 0 0
ODI 21 19 150 684 24 3/16 28.50 4.56 37.5 0 0
T20I 13 13 50 342 12 3/17 28.50 6.84 25.0 0 0
T20 54 41 134.2 1046 27 3/17 38.74 7.78 29.8 0 0
List A 102 87 612.5 2717 103 5/30 26.37 4.43 35.6 2 1
First Class 65 102 1359.3 4546 143 8/94 31.79 3.34 57.0 3 6

Who is Tendai Chisoro?

The former Cricket Player Tendai Chisoro is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TS Chisoro. Coming to Tendai Chisoro role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Tendai Chisoro was born on 12-February-1988.

Tendai Chisoro Information

Talking about Tendai Chisoro, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tendai Chisoro proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tendai Chisoro Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tendai Chisoro has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 21 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tendai Chisoro is 1 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tendai Chisoro Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Tendai Chisoro batting AVG score is 9.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 15. Well coming to the Tendai Chisoro Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 60.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tendai Chisoro in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tendai Chisoro in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 146 runs followed by 17 innings, 42* highest score. How is the NO for Tendai Chisoro in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tendai Chisoro Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tendai Chisoro in ODI is 62.39, and the number of balls faced by Tendai Chisoro in ODI matches is 234.

Tendai Chisoro and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tendai Chisoro T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tendai Chisoro. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 40 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tendai Chisoro in T20I is 14*

Tendai Chisoro Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tendai Chisoro's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Tendai Chisoro, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 444 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tendai Chisoro in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 110, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1732, HS - 112, BF - 3273, SR - 52.91, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Tendai Chisoro as a Bowler

Tendai Chisoro is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tendai Chisoro bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 21 ODI matches, 54 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.