Temba Bavuma

Name: Temba Bavuma
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Bavuma
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-May-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 44 73 8 2097 102 32.26 4396 47.70 1 15
ODI 8 8 0 428 113 53.50 469 91.25 1 2
T20I 8 8 1 249 49 35.57 187 133.15 0 0
T20 83 74 13 1976 104 32.39 1557 126.91 1 7
List A 97 84 9 2422 117 32.29 2902 83.45 3 10
First Class 153 256 30 8281 180 36.64 15940 51.95 15 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 44 5 16 61 1 1/29 61.00 3.81 96.0 0 0
ODI 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 83 0 0 0 0 0
List A 97 1 0.3 4 0 8.00 0 0
First Class 153 23 83.2 325 7 2/34 46.42 3.90 71.4 0 0

Who is Temba Bavuma?

The former Cricket Player Temba Bavuma is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Bavuma. Coming to Temba Bavuma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Temba Bavuma was born on 17-May-1990.

Temba Bavuma Information

Talking about Temba Bavuma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Temba Bavuma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Temba Bavuma Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Temba Bavuma has been part of 44 test matches, and also he has been part of 8 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Temba Bavuma is 73 and he has scored 2097 runs in test matches. As per the records, Temba Bavuma Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Temba Bavuma batting AVG score is 32.26 and the balls faced in test matches are 4396. Well coming to the Temba Bavuma Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.70 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Temba Bavuma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Temba Bavuma in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 428 runs followed by 8 innings, 113 highest score. The highest strike rate by Temba Bavuma in ODI is 91.25, and the number of balls faced by Temba Bavuma in ODI matches is 469.

Temba Bavuma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Temba Bavuma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Temba Bavuma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 249 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Temba Bavuma in T20I is 49

Temba Bavuma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Temba Bavuma's overall history in T20. In 83 T20 matches, we were able to see Temba Bavuma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1976 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.39. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Temba Bavuma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 153, Innings - 256, NotOut - 30, Runs - 8281, HS - 180, BF - 15940, SR - 51.95, 100s - 15, 50s - 42

Temba Bavuma as a Bowler

Temba Bavuma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Temba Bavuma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 44 Test Matches, 8 ODI matches, 83 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.