Tegan McPharlin

Name: Tegan McPharlin
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TJ McPharlin
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tegan McPharlin?

The former Cricket Player Tegan McPharlin is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TJ McPharlin. Coming to Tegan McPharlin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tegan McPharlin was born on 07-August-1988.

Tegan McPharlin Information

Talking about Tegan McPharlin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tegan McPharlin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy