Tebogo Mathe

Name: Tebogo Mathe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Mathe
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-June-2002
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tebogo Mathe?

The former Cricket Player Tebogo Mathe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Mathe. Coming to Tebogo Mathe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tebogo Mathe was born on 23-June-2002.

Tebogo Mathe Information

Talking about Tebogo Mathe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tebogo Mathe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy