Tazmin Brits

Name: Tazmin Brits
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Brits
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-January-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 15 15 2 244 70* 18.76 256 95.31 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 15 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tazmin Brits?

The former Cricket Player Tazmin Brits is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Brits. Coming to Tazmin Brits role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tazmin Brits was born on 08-January-1991.

Tazmin Brits Information

Talking about Tazmin Brits, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tazmin Brits proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tazmin Brits and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tazmin Brits T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tazmin Brits. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 244 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tazmin Brits in T20I is 70*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Tazmin Brits as a Bowler

Tazmin Brits is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tazmin Brits bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 15 T20I matches.