Tayo Walbrugh

Name: Tayo Walbrugh
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Walbrugh
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 0 318 95 35.33 379 83.90 0 2
First Class 4 7 0 77 38 11.00 190 40.52 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tayo Walbrugh?

The former Cricket Player Tayo Walbrugh is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Walbrugh. Coming to Tayo Walbrugh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tayo Walbrugh was born on 10-July-1996.

Tayo Walbrugh Information

Talking about Tayo Walbrugh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tayo Walbrugh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tayo Walbrugh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, Runs - 77, HS - 38, BF - 190, SR - 40.52

Tayo Walbrugh as a Bowler

Tayo Walbrugh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tayo Walbrugh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.