Tautalasoo Uelese

Name: Tautalasoo Uelese
Other Name: T Uelese
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-February-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tautalasoo Uelese?

The former Cricket Player Tautalasoo Uelese is one of the brilliant player. He is also called T Uelese. Coming to Tautalasoo Uelese role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tautalasoo Uelese was born on 02-February-1993.

Tautalasoo Uelese Information

Talking about Tautalasoo Uelese, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Tautalasoo Uelese proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.