Taun Harrison

Name: Taun Harrison
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TM Harrison
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-April-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Taun Harrison?

The former Cricket Player Taun Harrison is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TM Harrison. Coming to Taun Harrison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Taun Harrison was born on 08-April-1999.

Taun Harrison Information

Talking about Taun Harrison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Taun Harrison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy