Tasmeen Granger

Name: Tasmeen Granger
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TS Granger
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tasmeen Granger?

The former Cricket Player Tasmeen Granger is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TS Granger. Coming to Tasmeen Granger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tasmeen Granger was born on 12-August-1994.

Tasmeen Granger Information

Talking about Tasmeen Granger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tasmeen Granger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy